>
>
Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome

Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome

Chemin des Tormes 12, Chesières, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
Guests: 8
Area: 230 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The fireplace is a top feature of this chalet. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a bath, this spacious chalet has a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The chalet also includes a barbecue. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this chalet also features a washing machine and a TV. The unit offers 6 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Fireplace, Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le P'tit Chalet
2 km
La Treille d'Or Sàrl
2.1 km
Villars Vanguard
1.4 km
Restaurant Pasta Et Basta
550 m
Papaya Thai Shop
650 m
Restaurant des Ecovets
2 km
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Villars Palace
3.1 km
Roc d'Orsay
1.5 km
Ski Lift Villars - Roc d'Orsay
1.5 km
Closest airports
Geneva International Airport
96 km
Sion Airport
49 km
Natural Beauty
Forêt des Buits
1.7 km
Lake Geneva Region / Vaud
0 m
Public transport
Villars-sur-Ollon
1.9 km
Roche Grise
3.2 km

Facilities - Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • BBQ facilities
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

The accommodation is located at Chemin des Tormes 12, Chesières, Switzerland.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

Rates at Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Which languages do the staff at Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome speak?

Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and French.

What are some notable places of interest close to Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

Aigle Castle is situated approximately 5.1 km from the accommodation.

How far is Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome from the city center?

The distance from the center of Chesières to the chalet is around 550 m.

What room categories are available at Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

The only accommodation option at chalet is Chalet.

Do guests have access to free parking at Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Chalet Chalet Domino by Interhome?

The accommodation is approximately 49 km away from Sion Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!