Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Water sports facilities on site
- Tennis equipment
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Restaurant
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Cashless payment available
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at 35 Chemin du Pécos, Grandson, Switzerland.
To see exact prices at Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant at Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes.
Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
The accommodation includes outdoor play equipment for younger guests.
Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes is located approximately 850 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests can eat nearby at Cercle de la Voile, Du Pécos and De la Croix-Blanche, Picchio Orio.
Camping "le Pécos" appartement confort 5 personnes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The property is around 83 km from Bern-Belp Airport by road.










