Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Laundry
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome is located at the following address: Gryon, Switzerland.
Rates at Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Café des Alpes Gryon sa (200 m) and Café Pomme (250 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome.
The property is accessible from Geneva Airport - French Sector within 5 minutes by car.
The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.
The room type available at Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome is Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Chavonnes 11 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.
Aigle Castle is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.




