Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake
- Pet friendly
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Playground
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at route de trechillonnel 14, Montreux, Switzerland.
Room prices at Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake are available once you select your dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Restaurant du Raisin (350 m).
Service at Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake is available in French.
A hot tub is available as part of the wellness amenities at Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Aigle Castle (15.4 km), Chaplin's World (5.6 km), De Charly Chaplin (5.8 km) and Plein Ciel lift (9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is approximately 1.5 km from the city center.
Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake features a single room type: Three-Bedroom Villa.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake.
Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Sunset House with gorgeous view of the lake is roughly 45 minutes away from Sion Airport.







































